Liste des 302 espèces :
- Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acronicta albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
- Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Acronicta auricoma (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
- Acronicta euphorbiae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acronicta megacephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Acronicta strigosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Acronicta tridens (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Craniophora ligustri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
- Amphipyra effusa Boisduval, 1828
- Amphipyra livida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
- Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
- Lamprosticta culta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Valeria jaspidea (Villers, 1789)
- Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
- Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905)
- Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, 1813)
- Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
- Cucullia scrophulariae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Cucullia tanaceti (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
- Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Metopoceras felicina (Donzel, 1844)
- Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
- Agrochola lychnidis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790)
- Agrotis chretieni (Dumont, 1903)
- Agrotis cinerea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Agrotis puta (Hübner, 1803)
- Agrotis segetum (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Agrotis trux (Hübner, 1824)
- Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Ammoconia caecimacula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Anaplectoides prasinus (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Anarta pugnax (Hübner, 1824)
- Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
- Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Anchoscelis helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Anchoscelis litura (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Anchoscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
- Anchoscelis pistacinoides (d'Aubuisson, 1867)
- Anorthoa munda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Apamea aquila Donzel, 1838
- Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
- Apamea furva (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Apamea lithoxylaea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Apamea scolopacina (Esper, 1788)
- Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Apamea sublustris (Esper, 1788)
- Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
- Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, 1829)
- Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
- Aporophyla lutulenta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
- Archanara neurica (Hübner, 1808)
- Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
- Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)
- Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
- Caradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
- Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
- Caradrina kadenii Freyer, 1836
- Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Caradrina proxima Rambur, 1837
- Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Cerastis rubricosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Chersotis cuprea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Chersotis margaritacea (Villers, 1789)
- Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
- Chloantha hyperici (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Cirrhia gilvago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Cirrhia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Cirrhia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
- Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
- Conisania luteago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Conistra alicia Lajonquière, 1939
- Conistra erythrocephala (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Conistra intricata (Boisduval, 1829)
- Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
- Conistra rubiginea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
- Conistra staudingeri (Graslin, 1863)
- Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Cosmia pyralina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
- Diarsia brunnea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
- Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
- Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, 1790)
- Dryobotodes roboris (Boisduval, 1828)
- Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
- Enargia paleacea (Esper, 1788)
- Epilecta linogrisea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Eremobia ochroleuca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, 1788)
- Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Euxoa decora (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)
- Euxoa obelisca (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Euxoa recussa (Hübner, 1817)
- Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Globia sparganii (Esper, 1790)
- Gortyna borelii Pierret, 1838
- Gortyna flavago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
- Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Hadena caesia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Hadena filograna (Esper, 1788)
- Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Hecatera dysodea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Hoplodrina ambigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Hoplodrina blanda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
- Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Jodia croceago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Lacanobia contigua (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, 1808)
- Lacanobia suasa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, 1809)
- Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
- Leptologia blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
- Leptologia lota (Clerck, 1759)
- Leptologia macilenta (Hübner, 1809)
- Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
- Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, 1803)
- Leucania putrescens (Hübner, 1824)
- Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822)
- Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)
- Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
- Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1827)
- Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
- Luperina testacea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Lycophotia porphyrea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983
- Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mesoligia furuncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Mniotype satura (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, 1829)
- Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mythimna albipuncta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Mythimna congrua (Hübner, 1817)
- Mythimna conigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
- Mythimna impura (Hübner, 1808)
- Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
- Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835)
- Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
- Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
- Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, 1808)
- Noctua comes Hübner, 1813
- Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
- Noctua interjecta Hübner, 1803
- Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
- Noctua janthina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
- Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, 1831)
- Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Oligia latruncula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
- Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
- Orthosia cruda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Orthosia gracilis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Orthosia miniosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
- Panolis flammea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, 1817)
- Paucgraphia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
- Peridroma saucia (Hübner, 1808)
- Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
- Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1838)
- Polymixis flavicincta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, 1787)
- Proxenus hospes (Freyer, 1831)
- Pseudeustrotia candidula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Rusina ferruginea (Esper, 1785)
- Scotochrosta pulla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)
- Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefebvre, 1827)
- Sideridis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, 1808)
- Spudaea ruticilla (Esper, 1791)
- Sunira circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Tholera cespitis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
- Tiliacea aurago (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Trigonophora crassicornis (Oberthür, 1918)
- Trigonophora flammea (Esper, 1785)
- Trigonophora jodea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
- Violaphotia molothina (Esper, 1789)
- Xanthia togata (Esper, 1788)
- Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1828)
- Xestia baja (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
- Xestia ditrapezium (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
- Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
- Xestia xanthographa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Autographa bractea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
- Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
- Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
- Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
- Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
- Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913)
- Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
- Panchrysia aurea (Hübner, 1803)
- Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
- Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)